nuff for click

Friday, December 17, 2010

Mr. Takuya Kimura

Not even a girl, boys out there also like him very much. The supercool and easy going character in all his movie/drama are very attractive. Me???? of cos like him too... hahahhaahha... but i still straight k... ;-)

Was born at 13th November 1972 in TOKYO, he is also a member of the Japanese idol group SMAP. Most of the TV dramas he starred in produced high ratings in Japan. He has become one of the most well-known and successful actors/singers/entertainers in Japan and Asia.

In 1999 he ended the nine-year relationship with his longtime girlfriend Kaorin. The next year on November 23, he announced he was going to marry Shizuka Kudo, another Japanese pop idol. They married on December 5, 2000. His first daughter, Kokomi,was born on May 1, 2001 and his second daughter, Mitsuki, was born on February 5, 2003.

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Scenes that cannot be seen everyday

Monday, November 8, 2010

GOLF "Das Auto"

Golf by VW, why i put it here today... hehe... because my uncle just bought 2 weeks ago... for sure i feel jealous... a good car to dream about... i know all of you feel the same way right??? hehe..

Volkswagen Golf is a small family car manufactured by Volkswagen since 1974 and marketed worldwide across six generations, in various body configurations.

The Golf GTI is 2.0-litre TSI turbocharged engine and extended electronic differential lock XDS offer unrivalled agility and verve, while its iconic honeycomb grille, dual-split chrome tailpipes and distinctive alloy wheels enhance its unmistakably stylish sportiness.

The Golf name derives from the German word for Gulf Stream — and the period in its history when VW named vehicles after prominent winds, including also the Passat (after the German word for Trade wind), Jetta (after the Jet stream), Bora (after Bora) and Scirocco (after Sirocco). "Golf" is also a sport, a theme that is shared with the Volkswagen Polo.

Volkswagen based the latest Golf Mk6 on the existing PQ35 platform from the Golf Mk5. The Mk6 Golf was designed by Volkswagen's chief designer Walter de'Silva, with design cues inspired from the previous generations of the Golf, particularly the Mk1 and the Mk4. The design is said to be more aerodynamic, helping fuel efficiency, and is quieter than its predecessor.

Golf 1.4 TSI - RM148,888.00 (Peninsular Malaysia)
Golf GTI 2.0 Turbo TSI - RM209,888.00 (Peninsular Malaysia)

Thursday, October 28, 2010

ohh VIVI... i'm dreaming of you... ;-) "DAS AUTO"

My seat... sooner... hahahaha.. really love the interior final touch.. amazing... das auto.. hehehehe.
For your information this is a 3rd evolution for SCIROCO since 1974.

make it as u like.. also can go for a race.. if you dare..... Come in two type... choose as you like. Either 210PS TSI turbocharged or 160PS TSI twincharged. 210PS TSI maybe 2100cc and 160PS TSI 1600cc. hehehe... i think so. Please correct me if i'm wrong.

nice to see... wont go home without you... ;-)

right now i really love this car.. love damn much... so hottt you know.. hehehe... always dreaming of it... SCIROCO by Volkswagen

Another info:
The Scirocco GT24 is a race car for the 24-hour race at the Nürburgring. It has a 2.0L TSI engine rated 325 PS (239 kW; 321 hp) and 340 N·m (251 lb·ft) @2100rpm, DSG transmission.

"Das Auto"

Thursday, October 21, 2010

NOKIA factory in Finland

Thursday, October 7, 2010

hi BLOGGERS... need your help... ;-)

a brand new gen2 cps 1.6 by PROTON


2nd hand civic 1.7 by HONDA

which one should i have... hehhehe.... just need your advice...
pls giv me some advice dude, guys, gals, auntie, uncle, mum, dad....

thanks again for your advice.. TQ ;-)

Saturday, September 25, 2010

glory glory.... (part 2)

Theatre of Dreams

Old Trafford

Location : Sir Matt Busby Way, Old Trafford, Greater Manchester, England.

Broke Ground : 1909

Opened : 19 February 1910

Owner/Operator : Manchester United

Construction Cost : 90,000 Pound (1909)

Architect : Archibald Leitch (1909)

Friday, September 24, 2010

glory glory....

Full Name: Manchester United Football Club

Nickname: The Red Devils

Founded: 1878 as 'Newton Heath LYR F.C.'

Ground: Old Trafford (capacity:75957)

Owner: Glazer Family

Co-Chairman: Joel & Avram Glazer

Manager: Alex Ferguson

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Art from a piece of money (last episode)

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Kids In Action

Lets Click!!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...